Privacy Policy

Yan Neo (“Yan Neo Ltd” “we”, “our”, “us”) is committed to maintaining your privacy and security. The following information is provided by us to enable our online visitors to be informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting Yan Neo you are accepting and consenting to the practises described in this policy and our Terms and Conditions.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE COLLECTED FROM ME?

We collect personal information directly from our online visitors when they purchase or contact us through the contact form or if they register for our newsletter. We will hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers and any addresses in order to contact you. All customer information is held securely.

WILL THIS INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Your personal information will not be shared or passed on to any third parties, except for the necessary information needed for delivery services or are required to do so by law, subject to the Data Protection Act 1998.

WHAT ABOUT NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTIONS?

Yan Neo visitors have the option to subscribe to our newsletters/updates service. The information given to us will allow us to inform you of any new products and features to Yan Neo.

Any changes to your personal information or should you choose to have your personal data removed from our database altogether, you can do so by sending us an email. (See Contact Us)

YOUR CONSENT

By visiting Yan Neo you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.